Staff Directory

The Children's Trust 
3150 SW 3rd Ave (Coral Way)
8th Floor
Miami, FL 33129
Map It!

Mon.-Fri., 8 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Phone 305.571.5700

Twitter Twitter  Facebook Facebook

  The Children's Trust Staff Photo
Fax Numbers        
Executive
305-857-9034
Finance
305-854-0289
IT & Communications
305-860-2328
Programs &
Community Engagement

305-857-9592
   

Email
Customer Service
customerservice@thechildrenstrust.org

Technical Support
helpdesk@thechildrenstrust.org

Website Feedback
info@thechildrenstrust.org

Extension Directory by Department

Staff MemberTitleExtension / Phone
ADMINISTRATION
James R. Haj President/CEO 555
Susan Marian Senior Executive Assistant 325
OPERATIONS
Imran Ali Chief Operations Officer 220
Juana Leon Administrative Services Manager 541
Ernesto Perez Contract Manager 329
Muriel Jeanty Clerk of the Board 292
Lisete Yero Office Manager 298
Yurena Driggs Contract Assistant 307
Claudia Del Valle Administrative Assistant 395
Jaqueline Gaitan Administrative Assistant 559
Marilu Jimenez Receptionist 301
FINANCE & ACCOUNTING
William Kirtland Chief Financial Officer 334
Wendy Duncombe Controller 320
Chareka Hawes Accounting Operations Supervisor 321
Perla Zepeda Accounting Manager 299
Brenda L. Galarza Fiscal Data Integrity Analyst 330
Kesha (Tarquiesha) Davis Accountant 311
Kenneth Freimark Accountant 314
Dalila Gonzalez Accountant 328
Goran Omerhodzic Accountant 304
Andrea Roberts Accountant 315
Viviana Moncada Accountant - Operations 267
Shirley Emery Senior Accounting Clerk 290
PROGRAMS
Stephanie Sylvestre Chief Programs Officer/CIO 296
Vivianne Bohorques Director of Programs and Innovation 265
PROGRAMS - NORTHEAST
Deborah Robinson Senior Program Manager 237
Kathleen Dexter Contract Administrator 286
Hudelaine R. Deus Contract Manager 287
Josefina Greene Contract Manager 259
John Ise Contract Manager 253
Glenny Reynoso Contract Manager 545
PROGRAMS - NORTHWEST
Juliette Fabien Senior Program Manager 293
Sabine Dulcio Contract Administrator 268
Robert Feiler Contract Manager 242
Cravel Holmes Contract Manager 234
Yesenia Reyes Contract Manager 282
Urania Vergara Contract Manager 260
PROGRAMS - SOUTH
Bevone Ritchie Senior Program Manager 318
Ana D. Sanchez Contract Administrator 257
Diana Beltré Contract Manager 258
Marisela D'Windt Contract Manager 256
Garnet Esters Contract Manager 310
Patricia Leal Contract Manager 306
Talmage Thornhill Carrillo Contract Manager 546
PROGRAM & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
Rachel Spector Senior Program Manager 248
Carol Brogan Program and Professional
Development Administrator
536
Blanch Johnson Contract Manager 263
Jenny Richiez Contract Assistant 297
PUBLIC POLICY & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT
Diana Ragbeer Director of Public Policy & Community Engagement 511
Donovan Lee-Sin Neighborhood & Community Services Officer 316
Samuel McKinnon Senior Community Engagement Liaison 262
Gus Barreiro Public Policy and Community Engagement Liaison 524
Aundray Adams Community Engagement Liaison 252
Christine Selby Community Engagement Liaison 238
COMMUNICATIONS
Emily Cardenas Director of Communications 516
Sandra Camacho Media Liaison/Community Outreach Specialist 508
Elisa Agostinho Communications Editor 519
Felix Becerra Web Content Manager 509
Victor Rojas Social Media Manager 544
Erika Dambreville Communications Coordinator 243
RESEARCH & EVALUATION
K. Lori Hanson, Ph.D. Chief of Research Evaluation and Strategic Planning 224
Dalia Garcia Senior Research & Evaluation Analyst 232
Maria-Paula García Senior Research & Evaluation Analyst 222
Tameeka Grant, Ph.D. Senior Research & Evaluation Analyst 520
Lisa Pittman, Ph.D. Senior Research & Evaluation Analyst 529
Marden F. Munoz Data Strategist 223
Darrin Buffkin, GISP Community Indicators & GIS Analyst 505
Anna Dilernia Research & Evaluation Analyst 557
Stephanie Maestri Research & Evaluation Analyst 543
Grettel Suarez Research & Evaluation Analyst 240
Zafreen Jaffery, Ed.D. Research & Evaluation Analyst 560
Javier Vazquez Data Integrity Analyst 241
Teresa Cobb Research Assistant 288
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Stephanie Sylvestre CPO/Chief Information Officer 296
Erik Pinzon IT Manager 525
Alfonso Arias-Mendoza Database Administrator 514
Karina Arceo IT Training and HelpDesk Specialist 506
HUMAN RESOURCES
Joanna Revelo, PHR Human Resources Manager 249
BOARD CHAIR
Laurie Weiss Nuell Board Chair 305-571-5700
LEGAL
Maria Arista-Volsky Assistant County Attorney 305-375-2209
Shanika Graves Assistant County Attorney 305-375-5706
Leigh Lobrinski Assistant County Attorney 305-375-1358